Welcome Bonus

400% on first deposit

Plus no-deposit free spins on sign-up

Fatbet CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max Cashout
10× deposit amount
Min Deposit
$25
Monthly Withdrawal Limit
$10,000

Fatbet Casino $200 Deposit Bonus

If you are searching for a Fatbet Casino $200 Deposit Bonus, the closest current welcome option is the casino’s 400% first-deposit bonus. Here’s how the offer works, what a $200 deposit could look like, and the rules worth checking before you play.

Fatbet Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board and uses SSL encryption and firewall protection to secure player data and transactions.

The closest offer to a $200 deposit bonus

The available welcome promotion gives you a 400% bonus on your first deposit. A $200 deposit would therefore produce a $800 bonus, creating $1,000 in deposit funds and bonus funds before wagering conditions apply. The minimum deposit for this welcome offer is $25.

The promotion is tied to slots only, and the wagering requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount. That means you need to stake the qualifying total 35 times before the bonus balance can be cleared under the promotion’s rules. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, so it is worth doing the maths first.

ItemCalculationAmount
First depositYour payment$200
400% bonus$200 × 4$800
Starting combined balance$200 + $800$1,000
Wagering target$1,000 × 35$35,000
Maximum cashout$200 × 10$2,000

How the 400% welcome bonus works

The bonus is intended for a first deposit and applies to slots. Slots contribute 100% towards the playthrough requirement, while the promotion is limited to Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots. The bonus rules also state that Kaboom may count at a reduced rate of one-half in other markets.

Bonus chips cannot be redeemed and are removed from the associated cashout. Each bonus also has a time limit, so you should check the promotion terms shown when you claim it and keep an eye on the remaining time.

  1. Create your accountRegister with your email, a username between 4 and 12 characters with no spaces, your full name and your date of birth.
  2. Confirm your emailAn email confirmation is sent after registration. Complete that step before moving on to the deposit.
  3. Choose a supported currencyAUD is supported, along with USD, EUR, GBP, NZD and ZAR. The credit system treats 1 Credit as 1 unit of AUD, USD, EUR or GBP, and 10 ZAR.
  4. Deposit at least $25Make your first deposit using an available payment option and select the welcome promotion if it is presented during the cashier process.
  5. Play the eligible slotsUse the bonus on the qualifying Rival slot categories and track your wagering progress before requesting a payout.

What to check before claiming the bonus

A good way to approach the offer is to separate the deposit, bonus and cashout rules. The wagering target is based on both parts together, not just the bonus. On a $200 deposit, that produces the $35,000 example above.

  • The first-deposit offer has a minimum deposit of $25.
  • The bonus is 400% of the first deposit.
  • Wagering is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount.
  • Only qualifying slots count towards this promotion.
  • All slots contribute 100% towards playthrough where eligible.
  • A deposit of $249 or less has a maximum withdrawal of 10× the deposit.
  • Bonus chips are not redeemable and are removed from the related cashout.
  • Time limits apply to each bonus.
  • One casino account is allowed per household.

There is also a basic withdrawal condition: every deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal is permitted. Your payment method name must match the name on your account. A mismatch can lead to the withdrawal being cancelled and the account being closed.

Other promotions available after sign-up

The welcome promotion is not the only way to receive extra value. Fatbet Casino from Australia also offers a no-deposit bonus with free spins tied to a pre-determined game. Winnings from those free spins are capped, and extra-spin winnings are subject to a cap as well.

Existing players can find reload bonuses, a 100% Cashback Insurance promotion and the Cashtravaganza next-day cashback promotion. There is also a weekly raffle, a Comp Points programme and a referral programme. The exact conditions can vary by promotion, so treat each offer separately rather than assuming the welcome rules carry across.

  • No-deposit free spins on a pre-determined game
  • 100% Cashback Insurance promotion
  • Cashtravaganza next-day cashback promotion
  • Weekly raffle
  • Comp Points programme
  • Reload bonuses
  • Referral programme

The casino also provides demo or fun play mode. That lets you try available games without treating a bonus balance as a test budget. Remember that casino games involve real financial risk when played for money.

Games that count and what you can play

Fatbet Casino offers 978 games across slots, live games, table games, video poker, crash games, scratch and win, specialty games, featured games, new releases, top picks and exclusives. The catalogue includes 82 exclusives, 29 new releases, 16 top picks, 21 featured games and 122 specialty games.

For the welcome offer, stay with the eligible Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots categories. Outside the promotion, you can also choose from live baccarat, live blackjack, live poker and live roulette, plus table games such as blackjack, roulette, baccarat, craps, poker, casino war and keno.

The live dealer section is powered by Fresh Deck Studios. Video poker includes games such as Jacks or Better, Deuces Wild, Joker Poker, Double Joker, Tens or Better, Aces & Faces and Deuces and Joker. Popular titles include Gold Rush, Wilds of Fortune, Thai Blossoms, Stampede, Gemini Joker and Vintage Vegas.

Deposits, withdrawals and the $200 example

The minimum deposit is $5, with a weekly minimum deposit of $25. Deposit methods include PayID, Skrill, Neteller, PaysafeCard, Mastercard, VISA, American Express, debit cards, credit cards, bank transfer and several cryptocurrency options, including Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin, Tron and Bitcoin Cash. No transaction fees are charged on deposits.

Withdrawals are available by bank transfer or cryptocurrency. The minimum withdrawal is $20, the maximum per transaction is $2,000 and the monthly withdrawal limit is $10,000. There is no overall win limit, although the 10× deposit cap applies to deposits of $249 or less.

RuleAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$2,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$10,000
KYC pending timeUp to 72 hours
Pending timeUp to 14 business days

Before any withdrawal, you need to provide a certified copy of your ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users also need a selfie holding photo ID. KYC can take up to 72 hours, followed by pending time of up to 14 business days, processing time of up to 12 business days and withdrawal time of up to 7 days. Fees may apply to the chosen withdrawal method, and bank wire or cheque payments may involve a player-charged fee.

Using the account safely in Australia

The casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board. It uses SSL encryption and firewall protection, and supports AUD alongside five other currencies. The site is designed for Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices.

The registration information states a minimum age of 18 years in one location and 25 years or older in the Terms & Conditions. Age verification may be requested at any time, so only adults who meet the applicable requirement should register.

You can ask casino staff to set personal account limits or arrange self-exclusion. Support is available through live chat, email, a Telegram bot and telephone support, with assistance in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish.

FAQ

$200 Deposit Bonus questions

Does Fatbet Casino offer a $200 deposit bonus?

The closest current welcome option is a 400% bonus on the first deposit. A $200 deposit would produce an $800 bonus before the wagering rules are applied.

How much wagering is required on a $200 first deposit?

The combined $200 deposit and $800 bonus equals $1,000. At 35× wagering, the example target is $35,000.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus?

The welcome offer applies to Rival Video Slots and Rival 3-Reel Slots. Slots contribute 100% towards the playthrough requirement.

What is the maximum cashout from a $200 deposit?

Because $200 is $249 or less, the maximum withdrawal limit is 10× the deposit amount, or $2,000.

What is the minimum deposit at Fatbet Casino?

The general minimum deposit is $5. The welcome bonus has a minimum deposit of $25.

Can I withdraw before completing the wagering?

Every deposit must be wagered at least once before a withdrawal is permitted. The welcome bonus also has its separate 35× wagering requirement.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need a certified copy of ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users also need a selfie holding photo ID.

What other promotions can existing players use?

Available promotions include reload bonuses, 100% Cashback Insurance, Cashtravaganza next-day cashback, a weekly raffle, Comp Points and a referral programme.