Welcome Bonus

400% on first deposit

Plus no-deposit free spins on sign-up

Fatbet CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× (bonus + deposit)
Max Cashout
10× deposit amount
Min Deposit
$25
Monthly Withdrawal Limit
$10,000

Fatbet Casino $150 Deposit Bonus

Looking at the Fatbet Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The current welcome offer is a 400% first-deposit bonus, with a $25 minimum deposit and 35× wagering on the bonus plus deposit. Here is how the offer works, what the numbers mean and how withdrawals fit in.

Fatbet Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board and uses SSL encryption and firewall protection to secure player data and transactions.

What you get instead of a $150 deposit bonus

The current headline offer at Fatbet Casino is a 400% bonus on your first deposit. A $150 deposit would therefore produce a $600 bonus, creating $750 in bonus plus deposited funds before any wagering conditions are applied. The offer has a minimum deposit of $25.

The $150 figure is useful as a worked example, but it is not presented as a separate promotion here. Alongside the deposit offer, a no-deposit bonus can provide free spins linked to a pre-determined game. Winnings from those spins are capped, and extra-spin winnings are also subject to a cap.

TermRule
Bonus amount400% on the first deposit
Minimum deposit$25
Wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Eligible gamesSlots only
Maximum cashout10× deposit amount
Monthly withdrawal limit$10,000

How the 400% bonus wagering works

The 35× playthrough applies to the bonus and deposit together. Using the $150 example, you would multiply the combined $750 by 35 to reach the $26,250 wagering target. Slots contribute 100% towards playthrough, while the welcome terms limit this offer to slots.

That means a slot wager of $20 counts as $20 towards the target under the 100% contribution rule. A $100 wager would count as $100. The total amount you need to wager is still based on the full bonus-plus-deposit figure, not only the bonus.

  1. Register your accountProvide your email, a username between 4 and 12 characters with no spaces, your full name and your date of birth.
  2. Make the first depositChoose a supported payment method and deposit at least $25. A $150 deposit is the example used for this guide.
  3. Play eligible slotsUse the bonus and deposited funds on slots, which contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement.
  4. Complete the requirementContinue until the combined bonus-and-deposit wagering target has been met, while observing the offer's time limit.
  5. Request a withdrawalComplete the required checks and request a payout using an eligible withdrawal method.

Cashout rules to factor into a $150 deposit

Deposits of $249 or less have a maximum withdrawal limit of 10× the deposit amount. For a $150 deposit, that creates a maximum withdrawal amount of $1,500 under this rule. This cap is separate from the $2,000 maximum per withdrawal transaction and the $10,000 monthly withdrawal limit.

The welcome bonus also states a 10× deposit maximum cashout. On a $150 deposit, the same $1,500 calculation applies. There is no overall win limit, but the deposit-size cap matters when the deposit is $249 or less.

RuleAmount
Deposit used in example$150
10× deposit cap$1,500
Maximum per transaction$2,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$10,000
Minimum withdrawal$20

Before any withdrawal, the deposit must be wagered at least once. The payment method name on your account must also match your player account name. A mismatch can result in the withdrawal being cancelled and the account being closed.

How to fund your account in Australian dollars

Fatbet Casino supports AUD, as well as USD, EUR, GBP, NZD and ZAR. One Credit equals one unit of EUR, GBP, USD or AUD, while 1 Credit equals 10 ZAR. The minimum deposit is $5, and the weekly minimum deposit is $25.

Deposit choices include Skrill, Neteller, PaysafeCard, Mastercard, VISA, American Express, Bitcoin, bank transfer, Flexepin, CashtoCode, PayDo, SEPA, MiFinity, Litecoin, Cashlib, Tron, Bitcoin Cash, bank wire, Ethereum, USD Coin, Tether, debit cards, credit cards and PayID. No transaction fees are charged on deposits.

  • Choose AUD if you want your account balance displayed in Australian dollars.
  • Check that the payment account uses the same name as your casino account.
  • Remember that the $150 example is above the $25 minimum deposit.
  • Keep payment proof available for the later verification stage.

The registration process sends an email confirmation. Casino Fatbet also allows password resets through the email address registered to your account, so use an address you can access.

Withdrawals: documents, methods and timing

Withdrawals are available by bank transfer or cryptocurrency. The minimum withdrawal is $20, the maximum per transaction is $2,000 and the monthly limit is $10,000. Transaction fees may apply depending on the chosen method, and bank wire or cheque payments may incur a player fee.

KYC documents are required before any withdrawal. Prepare a certified copy of your ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users must also provide a selfie holding photo ID.

StageStated timing
KYC verificationUp to 72 hours
Pending periodUp to 14 business days
ProcessingUp to 12 business days
Withdrawal timeUp to 7 days

A tidy verification file can make the process easier: use valid documents, make sure the details match your account and submit payment proof for the method used. The cashier shows the current requirements when you request a payout.

Games that count towards the welcome offer

The casino has 978 games across slots, live games, table games, video poker, crash games, scratch and win, specialty games, featured games, new releases, top picks and exclusives. The welcome offer itself is restricted to slots, and all slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement.

The catalogue includes 82 exclusive titles, 29 new releases, 16 top picks, 21 featured games and 122 specialty games. Rival 3-Reel Slots are available, alongside titles from providers such as Betsoft Gaming, Rival, Spinomenal, Saucify, Fresh Deck Studios and Woohoo Games.

If you want to explore before depositing, demo or fun play mode is available. Live options include baccarat, blackjack, poker and roulette, but they are not the games named for meeting the welcome offer's wagering requirement.

Other promotions available after registration

The welcome offer is not the only promotion available. Existing players can find reload bonuses, a 100% Cashback Insurance promotion and the Cashtravaganza next-day cashback promotion. A weekly raffle, Comp Points programme and referral programme are also available.

The no-deposit offer adds free spins connected to a pre-determined game, with capped winnings. Every promotion has its own conditions, including time limits, so treat each offer separately rather than assuming the 400% rules apply to all of them.

  • Check the minimum deposit before claiming a deposit promotion.
  • Confirm which games contribute and at what rate.
  • Note the wagering figure and whether it covers bonus plus deposit.
  • Check the maximum cashout and any winnings cap.
  • Use the offer within its stated time limit.

Account access, mobile play and player controls

The site uses a mobile-responsive layout and is optimised for Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices. You can access the casino from desktop or mobile, while account password resets are handled through your registered email.

One casino account is permitted per household, and third-party use of an account breaches the terms. Personal account limits and self-exclusion are available by contacting casino staff. Support is offered through live chat, email, a Telegram bot and telephone support, with English, French, German, Italian and Spanish available.

Fatbet Casino operates under a Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence. SSL encryption and firewall protection are used for player data and transactions. Gambling involves real money, so set a budget before you begin and only play with money you can afford to lose.

FAQ

$150 Deposit Bonus questions

What does a $150 deposit receive at Fatbet Casino?

A $150 first deposit receives a 400% bonus, which equals $600. The combined deposit and bonus amount is $750 before wagering conditions are applied.

How much wagering applies to the $150 example?

The 35× requirement applies to the $750 bonus-plus-deposit total. That gives a wagering target of $26,250.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus?

Slots count at 100%, and the welcome offer is limited to slots. Other game categories are not part of the stated wagering calculation for this offer.

What is the maximum cashout on a $150 deposit?

The 10× deposit rule gives a $1,500 maximum for a $150 deposit. Deposits of $249 or less are subject to this withdrawal cap.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Withdrawals can be requested by bank transfer or cryptocurrency.

How long can a withdrawal take?

KYC verification can take up to 72 hours, with pending time up to 14 business days, processing up to 12 business days and withdrawal time up to 7 days.

Which documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need a certified copy of your ID, proof of address and payment proof. Cryptocurrency users also need a selfie holding photo ID.

Can I deposit and withdraw in AUD?

AUD is a supported currency. Deposits are available through several methods, while withdrawals are handled by bank transfer or cryptocurrency.

Is there a no-deposit offer as well?

A no-deposit bonus is available at sign-up and provides free spins tied to a pre-determined game. Winnings from those spins are capped.